Fair Guide

Show my day plan:

Select     to save events to your day plan. You can make a new plan for each day of The Fair.

All Day
5th Annual Vancouver Rib Festival Competition
Celebration Plaza
(11am - 11pm)
All Day
Art in the Park
BCAA ToonCity
(11am - 11pm)
All Day
Dinosaurs Alive! A Jurassic Experience
Miller Drive
(11am - 11pm)
All Day
Marketplace
MarketPlace
(11am - 11pm)
All Day
Superhero Discovery Centre - The Hall of Heroes Exhibit
Rollerland
(11am - 11pm)
All Day
PNE Prize Home Lottery Tour
PNE Prize Home
(11am - 10pm)
11:00am - Late
Farm Country
Livestock Barns
(11am - 10pm)
11:00am - Late
Kidz Discovery Farm
Livestock Barns
(11am - 10pm)
11:00am - Late
The Magical History Tour: A Beatles Memorabilia Exhibition
Garden Auditorium
(11am - 10pm)
11:30am - 12:15pm
Mellado Dance Elite
Chevrolet Performance Stage
(45mins)
Noon - 4:00pm
Learn to Fish at The Fair
The Sanctuary
(Noon - 4pm)
Noon - 1:00pm
PNE History
Tim Hortons Digital Venue
(1hr)
Noon - 12:45pm
Horse Show: Dressage Competition
Agrodome
(45mins)
Noon - 12:45pm
Superdogs
Pacific Coliseum
(45mins)
12:30pm - 1:00pm
Mermaid Tales- A Musical Journey Under the Ocean!
BCAA ToonCity
(30mins)
1:00pm - 1:45pm
Young at Arts
Chevrolet Performance Stage
(45mins)
1:00pm - 1:30pm
VFS Short Film Competition
Tim Hortons Digital Venue
(30mins)
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Boogie Fever
Tim Hortons Digital Venue
(30mins)
2:00pm - Late
Craft Beer Fest
Miller Drive
(2pm - 9:30pm)
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Bones & Scully - ‘Tis Fun to be a Pirate!
BCAA ToonCity
(30mins)
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Carlaw Clydesdale Demonstration
Agrodome
(30mins)
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Reel Youth Short Film Competition
Tim Hortons Digital Venue
(30mins)
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Honey Extracting Demonstration
Livestock Barns
(30mins)
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Superdogs
Pacific Coliseum
(45mins)
3:00pm - 3:45pm
De Danaan Irish Dancers
Chevrolet Performance Stage
(45mins)
3:00pm - 3:30pm
VFS Short Film Competition
Tim Hortons Digital Venue
(30mins)
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Mermaid Tales- A Musical Journey Under the Ocean!
BCAA ToonCity
(30mins)
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Horse Show: Dressage Competition
Agrodome
(1hr)
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Blacksmith Demonstration
Livestock Barns
(30mins)
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Boogie Fever
Tim Hortons Digital Venue
(30mins)
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Rib Fest Competition Judging & Ceremony
Tim Hortons Digital Venue
(1hr)
4:00pm - 4:30pm
Bones & Scully - ‘Tis Fun to be a Pirate!
BCAA ToonCity
(30mins)
4:00pm - 4:30pm
Honey Extracting Demonstration
Livestock Barns
(30mins)
4:30pm - 5:15pm
Fresh
Chevrolet Performance Stage
(45mins)
4:30pm - 5:15pm
Superdogs
Pacific Coliseum
(45mins)
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Boogie Fever
Tim Hortons Digital Venue
(30mins)
5:00pm - 5:30pm
City Bees Demonstration
Livestock Barns
(30mins)
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Mermaid Tales- A Musical Journey Under the Ocean!
BCAA ToonCity
(30mins)
6:00pm - 6:30pm
VFS Short Film Competition
Tim Hortons Digital Venue
(30mins)
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Honey Extracting Demonstration
Livestock Barns
(30mins)
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Blacksmith Demonstration
Livestock Barns
(30mins)
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Horse Show: Dressage Competition
Agrodome
(30mins)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Dueling Pianos in the Plaza Beer Garden
Celebration Plaza
(1hr, 30mins)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
PNE Amphitheatre Opens! Get ready for the concert!
PNE Amphitheatre
(1hr, 30mins)
6:30pm - 7:00pm
Bones & Scully - ‘Tis Fun to be a Pirate!
BCAA ToonCity
(30mins)
6:30pm - 7:00pm
Boogie Fever
Tim Hortons Digital Venue
(30mins)
7:00pm - 8:00pm
The Boom Booms
Chevrolet Performance Stage
(1hr)
7:00pm - 7:30pm
Reel Youth Short Film Competition
Tim Hortons Digital Venue
(30mins)
7:30pm - Late
Peter Pan
Pacific Coliseum
(1hr, 30mins)
7:30pm - 8:00pm
Carlaw Clydesdale Demonstration
Agrodome
(30mins)
8:00pm - Late
DENNIS DEYOUNG: THE MUSIC OF STYX
PNE Amphitheatre
(1hr, 30mins)
9:00pm - Late
The Boom Booms
Chevrolet Performance Stage
(1hr)
9:15pm - Late
Dueling Pianos in the Plaza Beer Garden
Celebration Plaza
(2hrs, 15mins)