Fair Guide

Show my day plan:

Select     to save events to your day plan. You can make a new plan for each day of The Fair.

All Day
6th Annual Vancouver Rib Festival Competition
Celebration Plaza
(11am - 11pm)
All Day
Art in the Park
BCAA ToonCity
(11am - 11pm)
All Day
Dinosaurs Alive! A Jurassic Experience - BIGGER AND BETTER!
Miller Drive
(11am - 11pm)
All Day
Angry Birds™ Universe, The Art & Science Behind A Global Phenomenon - North American Debut!
Rollerland
(11am - 11pm)
All Day
Alien Worlds and Androids
Garden Auditorium
(11am - 10pm)
All Day
Kidz Discovery Farm
Livestock Barns
(11am - 10pm)
11:00am - Late
Marketplace
MarketPlace
(11am - 11pm)
11:00am - Late
PNE Prize Home Lottery Tour
PNE Prize Home
(11am - 10pm)
11:00am - 5:00pm
4-H Cattle and Horse Competition
Agrodome
(11am - 5pm)
11:00am - 5:00pm
4-H Sheep, Pig, Dog, and Goat Competitions
Livestock Barns
(11am - 5pm)
11:00am - 11:30am
Jazz Band
Festival Park Stage
(30mins)
11:30am - 12:00pm
VFS Short Film Showcase
Tim Hortons Digital Space
(30mins)
Noon - 4:00pm
Learn to Fish at The Fair
The Sanctuary
(Noon - 4pm)
Noon - 12:45pm
Naden Band
Festival Park Stage
(45mins)
Noon - 12:30pm
Let's Pretend with KC Bear!
BCAA ToonCity
(30mins)
12:30pm - 1:15pm
Superdogs
Pacific Coliseum
(45mins)
12:30pm - 1:00pm
Reel Youth Short Film Competition
Tim Hortons Digital Space
(30mins)
12:30pm - 1:00pm
Pig Races
Livestock Barns
(30mins)
1:00pm - 1:30pm
Kaleidoscope on Parade
Festival Park Stage
(30mins)
1:00pm - 1:30pm
PNE Pep Band
Celebration Plaza
(30mins)
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Mermaid Tales- A Musical Journey Under the Ocean!
BCAA ToonCity
(30mins)
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Jazz Band
Festival Park Stage
(30mins)
2:00pm - Late
KiSS RADIO WHAM BAM
PNE Amphitheatre
(2pm - 10pm)
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Craft Beer Fest
Italian Gardens
(2pm - 8pm)
2:00pm - 2:45pm
Naden Band
Festival Park Stage
(45mins)
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Honey Extracting Demonstration
Livestock Barns
(30mins)
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Superdogs
Pacific Coliseum
(45mins)
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Reel Youth Short Film Competition
Tim Hortons Digital Space
(30mins)
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Pig Races
Livestock Barns
(30mins)
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Kaleidoscope on Parade
Festival Park Stage
(30mins)
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Let's Pretend with KC Bear!
BCAA ToonCity
(30mins)
3:00pm - 3:30pm
PNE Pep Band
Celebration Plaza
(30mins)
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Jazz Band
Festival Park Stage
(30mins)
4:00pm - 4:30pm
Bee Beard Demonstration
Livestock Barns
(30mins)
4:00pm - 4:30pm
Mermaid Tales- A Musical Journey Under the Ocean!
BCAA ToonCity
(30mins)
4:30pm - 5:00pm
PNE Pep Band
Celebration Plaza
(30mins)
4:30pm - 5:00pm
Jazz Band
Festival Park Stage
(30mins)
5:00pm - 5:45pm
Git Hayetsk Dancers "People of the Copper Shield"
Festival Park Stage
(45mins)
5:00pm - 5:45pm
Superdogs
Pacific Coliseum
(45mins)
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Pig Races
Livestock Barns
(30mins)
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Let's Pretend with KC Bear!
BCAA ToonCity
(30mins)
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Honey Extracting Demonstration
Livestock Barns
(30mins)
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Kaleidoscope on Parade
Festival Park Stage
(30mins)
6:30pm - 7:15pm
Git Hayetsk Dancers "People of the Copper Shield"
Festival Park Stage
(45mins)
6:30pm - 7:00pm
Mermaid Tales- A Musical Journey Under the Ocean!
BCAA ToonCity
(30mins)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Dueling Pianos in the Plaza Beer Garden
Celebration Plaza
(1hr, 30mins)
7:00pm - 8:00pm
4-H Opening Ceremonies
Agrodome
(1hr)
7:00pm - 7:30pm
VFS Short Film Showcase
Tim Hortons Digital Space
(30mins)
7:00pm - 7:30pm
Pig Races
Livestock Barns
(30mins)
7:30pm - 8:45pm
UNBELIEVABLE: A Magical Experience
Pacific Coliseum
(1hr, 15mins)
7:30pm - 8:00pm
PNE Pep Band
Festival Park Stage
(30mins)
8:00pm - 8:30pm
Hit the Deck! A Canadian Backyard Party
Festival Park Stage
(30mins)
8:30pm - Late
4-H Hay Hauling Competition
Agrodome
(30mins)
9:45pm - 12:00am
Dueling Pianos in the Plaza Beer Garden
Celebration Plaza
(2hrs, 15mins)